SCHOOL LIFE
Extra-Curricular Activities

 

                 

Group

Chinese Cultural Society

Teacher Advisors

Ms. Cheung Wai Har

Ms. Yau Sui Kuen

Chairperson

Wu Wing Kiu (5B)

Vice-chairperson

Pun Wing Lam (5A)

Secretary

Cheung Hoi Yau (3C)

Lee Ka Lam (5C)

Student Coordinators

Chong Kai Man (3A)

Lau Man Yi (3A)

 

Group

English Society

Teacher Advisors

Miss Nikki Bali

Miss Henna Chan

Chairperson

Aaliyah Khan 5B

Vice-chairperson

Hui Yat Wang

Crystal 5C

Secretary

Chin Chi Wing

Abigail 4C

Financial secretary

Jonathan Ho 5D

Committee Members

Li Hei Lok, Kiwi 3C

Lam King Hang, King 3C

Wong Cho Leong Marco 3C

Fung Lok Ching Natalie 3D

 

Group

Mathematics Society

Teacher Advisor

Mr. Lam Chi Van

Ms. Tsang Yuen Mei

Chairperson

Chan Ying Suet 5A

Vice-chairperson

Tse Yu Yan 5A

Secretary

LEE Kin Hei 4D

Financial secretary

Yik Chun Ho 4D

General Secretary

Kong Wing Kuen 3C

Yeung Yan Yat 3C

Publicity Secretary

Wong Hau Ying 2C

Huang Kai Wai 2C

 

Group

Liberal Studies Society

Teacher Advisors

Miss. Lau Sau King

Mr. Kong Tin Lok

Chairperson

Lai Chin Hong(4D)

Vice-chairperson

Lai Pak Lun(4D)

Secretary

Yeung Hiu Fung(3C)

Financial secretary

Wong Cho Leong(3C)

Student Coordinator

Lam King Hang(3C)

Publicity Secretary

Lee Wing Lam(3D)

Ngai Long Ching(3C)

IT

Wong Yim(2B)

 

Group

Science Society

Teacher Advisors

Mr. Yuen Kam Hung

Ms. Law Shui Chee

Chairperson

Chan Kiu Ching(5D)

Vice-chairperson

Leung Ka Ming(4B)

Secretary

Yu Wai Lam(4D)

Financial secretary

Ng So Shan(4A)

Committee Member

 

Aw Wing Sum(3A)

Leung Ching Ho(3A)

Lui Cheuk Lam(4C)

    Chan Wing Sze(4D)

 

Group

Geography Society

Teacher Advisor

Mr. Law Man Kin

Chairperson

Aaliyah Khan 5B

Vice-chairperson

Chu Ming 5B

Secretary

Kwong Kin Wai 4B

Financial secretary

Chung Ki Yan 5B

Committee Member

 

Chung Pak Ho Paco 3D

    Cheung Ho Fung 4B

 

Group

Economics Society

Teacher Advisor

Mr. Ho Hing Man

Chairperson

Cheung Wing Sheung (5B)

Vice-chairperson

Shiu Yuen Yuen (5A)

Secretary

So Ka Man (4B)

Financial secretary

Ho Suet Laam (5B)

 

Group

History Society

Teacher Advisors

Ms. Chow Man Hing

Ms.Ting Lai San

Chairperson

Cheung Wing Lam 5C

Vice-chairperson

Hsiao Hau Wai Glady 5C

Secretary

So Shing Him 3B

 Kwong Yu Ming 5C

Financial secretary

Ho Sum Tung 5A

Publicity Secretary

Lui Tsz Him Jonathan 3D

Tong Shing Hon 5A

Student Coordinator

Li Kam Sum 5A

General Secretary

Chan Ho Kei 5C

Chan Ho Yin 5C

 

Group

Computer Society

Teacher Advisor

Mr. Lee Wang Sze

Chairperson

Yim Tsz Kwan 5C

Vice-chairperson

Tang Kwan Yu 5C

Secretary

Lee Kin Hei 4D

Financial secretary

Chan Chi Lung 5D

Student Coordinator

Li Chun Yin 4A

Publicity Secretary

Lee Ka Po 5C

General Secretary

Kwun Wang Chi 4D

 

Group

Design & Technology Society

Teacher Advisor

Mr. Yeung Chun Ping

Chairperson

Tang Ho Yeung(5D)

 

Group

Art Society

Teacher Advisor

Ms Lai Ming Shan

Chairperson

LIN Shiqi (5D)

Vice-chairperson

Chung Pui Chi (5B)

    Lai Shun Yin (3C)

Secretary

Chan Pak Hong (3B)

Financial secretary

Lau Pak Yin (3B)

Publicity secretary

Tsang Tsz Yui (5B)

    Hui Kit Ying (2A)

General secretary

Lum Wai Hong (2A)

 

Group

Music Society

Teacher Advisor

Miss Wong Ka Wei

Chairperson

Hui Yat Wan 5C

Vice-chairperson

Yiu Chi Shang 5C

Secretary

Lam Tse Ching 3D

Financial secretary

Yung Hoi Ching 3B

Recreation Secretary

Leung Ka Hui 4B

Yong Hei Yiu 4D

Student Coordinator

Ng Ka Win 4D

Fung Lok Ching 3D

 

Group

Sports Society

Teacher Advisors

Ms Shing Sin Mei

Mr. Ho Kin Lok

Chairperson

Cheung Hoi Laam 5D

Vice-chairperson

Wong Hiram 4C

Secretary

Lo Chin Ting 5D

Financial secretary

Sin Wing Tung 5B

Committee Member

 

Chan Tsz Ching 5C

Yee Yan Ho 4B

Pong Lok Ching 4B

    Lui Cheuk Lok 4C

 

Group

Home Economics Society

Teacher Advisor

Ms. Leung Suk Yee

Chairperson

Wong Wing Chi 5C

Secretary

Cheng Yu Chung 4C

Financial secretary

Leung Sum Yi 4D

 

Group

Chess Club

Teacher Advisor

Mr. Liu Sin Wan

Chairperson

Lui Cheuk Lam (4C)

Vice-chairperson

Ko Tsz Him (3B)

Secretary

Chan Wai Ip (3D)

Financial secretary

Yeung Wing Tsan (3C)

Student Coordinator

Lam Ka Him (3D)

Chan Chung YEE (3D)

 

Group

Drama Club

Teacher Advisors

Mr Law Man Kin

Ms Fan Chun Yi Chole

Ms Chan Him Yau Hannah

Chairperson

Ng Kwan Yat 3A

Vice-chairperson

Ho Yui Hin 3A

Secretary

Sin Tsz Hang 3D

Financial secretary

Chan In Tak 3D

 

Group

Dance Club

Teacher Advisors

Ms Hoi Hong Hong

Ms Sze Wai Yeung

Chairperson

Wong Sum Yin (5A)

Vice-chairperson

Ng Yuk Mei (3B)

Committee members

Xiao Yi Nam (2C)

Wei Yuen Ying (2D)

     Lam Lok Yiu (4B)

 

Group

Football Club

Teacher Advisors

Mr Lau Wing Kin

Mr Cheung Sin Yeung

Chairperson

Wan Kit (4B)

Vice-chairperson

Wong Hok Chi Marco (4D)

Secretary

Fung Ka Hei Marcus (2C)

Financial secretary

Poon Wai Lok (4C)

 

Group

Darts Club

Teacher Advisor

Miss Fan Pui Ha,Loretta

Chairperson

Chan Tsz Kwan(4A)

Vice-chairperson

Ho Ka Yan(4C)

Secretary

Lai Sin Man(4C)

Committee members

Lai Pak Lun(4D)

    Lai Chin Hong(4D)

 

Group

Reading Club

Teacher Advisor

Ms Lam Yee Shan

Chairperson

Yuen Tsz Fung(4A)

Secretary

Chan Kin Man(4D)

 

Group:

Scout

Teacher Advisors

Mr. Yeung Chun Ping

Miss Ng Lai Fun

Chairperson

Yip Wan Ying (3B)

Secretary

Yueng Yuen Mei (3D)

Treasurer

Wong Jun Ri (3C)

Website link

http://group.scout.org.hk/chw174/

 

Group:

Red Cross

Teacher Advisors

Ms. Ao Ka Wai

Mr. Kwok Chak Kwan

Head Section Leader

Ip Chun Him(5A­)

Senior Section Leader

Poon Cheuk Lam(4D)

Chow Ho Man(3C)

Tsui Tsz Ching(4B)

Section Leader

Lin Kwan Yiu(2A)

Yip Pak Ki(3B)

Chan Tsz Ching(5C)

Secretary

Lee Chui Ying(2D)

Financial secretary

Wong Tsz Ching(2B)